Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairfield, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairfield, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairfield, Ia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1625,072
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8184,858
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8194,859
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1315,053
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0775,641
AzulArgentina 9,2455,745
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5989,693
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32910,768
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3669,549
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4639,609
AmberleyAustralia 14,0278,717
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0926,271
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3306,419
AimoresBrazil 8,5325,302
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0695,014
AltamiraBrazil 6,3563,950
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4253,993
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6525,377
ApodiBrazil 7,5604,698
AracajuBrazil 8,0575,007
AracuaiBrazil 8,2365,118
AragarcasBrazil 7,5374,683
AraxaBrazil 8,1835,085
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8444,874
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5271,571
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4881,546
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9492,454
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9751,849
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7372,944
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,061659
Atikokan, OnCanada 864537
AbecheChad 10,8226,725
AntofagastaChile 7,5054,663
AricaChile 6,9684,330
AltaiChina 10,1486,306
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6962,918
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6442,886
AraucaColombia 4,3212,685
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1051,930
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2332,009
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2141,997
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0206,227
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2866,392
AswanEgypt 10,8216,724
AsyutEgypt 10,4416,488
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0571,899
AsmaraEritrea 11,9757,441
AssabEritrea 12,4157,715
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5237,782
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8444,874
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4204,611
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,05111,839
AccraGhana 9,7536,060
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9725,575
AthensGreece 9,0745,639
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0985,653
AasiaatGreenland 3,8402,386
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3172,683
AputiteqGreenland 4,5922,853
AkureyriIceland 5,2093,237
AgraIndia 12,3667,684
AhmedabadIndia 12,7177,902
AkolaIndia 13,0618,117
AllahabadIndia 12,5987,829
AmritsarIndia 11,8277,349
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2518,856
AbadanIran 11,0896,891
ArakIran 10,7986,710
AlbengaItaly 7,6564,758
AlgheroItaly 7,8994,909
AmendolaItaly 8,3115,165
AnconaItaly 8,0244,986
ArezzoItaly 7,9314,929
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,4635,880
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,5125,911
AbashiriJapan 9,0195,604
AburatsuJapan 10,7976,709
AikawaJapan 9,8556,124
AjiroJapan 10,0796,263
AkitaJapan 9,6085,971
AkuneJapan 10,8126,719
AomoriJapan 9,4765,889
AsahikawaJapan 9,1375,678
AsosanJapan 10,6896,643
AmmanJordan 10,3046,403
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5836,577
AinaziLatvia 7,5434,687
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1589,419
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3659,548
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4559,604
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0899,377
AtarMauritania 7,6234,737
AgalegaMauritius 15,4299,588
AcapulcoMexico 2,7971,738
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1986,337
AltaiMongolia 10,2626,377
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2016,339
AgadirMorocco 7,2634,513
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9644,328
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6838,503
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2068,206
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8327,974
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8237,968
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8227,968
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3332,071
AgadezNiger 9,5855,956
AsuncionParaguay 8,1775,081
ArequipaPeru 6,7144,172
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5587,804
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3305,176
AradRomania 8,2905,151
AjanRussia 8,2035,097
AldanRussia 8,4135,228
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1755,702
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6985,405
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5265,298
AnadyrRussia 5,9783,715
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5754,707
ArmavirRussia 9,3765,827
AstrakhanRussia 9,5315,923
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1756,323
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5844,092
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3094,542
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4444,626
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4054,602
Abu HamedSudan 11,2376,983
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8797,382
AqiqSudan 11,6657,249
ArbaatSudan 11,4467,113
AromaSudan 11,7467,299
AtbaraSudan 11,4397,108
Abu KamalSyria 10,3466,429
AleppoSyria 9,9936,210
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7538,546
AtakpameTogo 9,7156,037
AdanaTurkey 9,8216,103
AfyonTurkey 9,4075,846
AnkaraTurkey 9,4315,861
AntalyaTurkey 9,5805,953
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7306,668
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2763,900
AberporthUk 6,3833,966
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4013,978
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1015,655
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9155,540
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9667,436
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9587,431
ArtigasUruguay 8,7375,430
Aberdeen, MsUsa 822511
Aberdeen, SdUsa 718446
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,6111,623
Abilene, TxUsa 1,174729
Ada, MnUsa 778483
Adrian, MiUsa 675420
Aiken, ScUsa 1,175730
Akron, OhUsa 887551
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,257781
Albany, GaUsa 1,229764
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,516942
Albert Lea, MnUsa 315196
Albion, NeUsa 512318
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,440895
Aledo, IlUsa 8452
Alexandria, SdUsa 594369
Algona, IaUsa 277172
Alice, TxUsa 1,546960
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,392865
Alliance, NeUsa 906563
Alma, MiUsa 620385
Alpena, MichiganUsa 821510
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,579981
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,063661
Amherst, MaUsa 1,583984
Amite, LaUsa 1,150715
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4322,754
Anderson, InUsa 519323
Anderson, ScUsa 1,032641
Angelica, NyUsa 1,170727
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 675420
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,2722,033
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,402871
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8061,122
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,031641
Ashland, WiUsa 672418
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,6131,624
Atchison, KsUsa 309192
Athens, GaUsa 1,095681
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,056656
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,488924
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7854,216
Auburn, NeUsa 356221
Augusta, GaUsa 1,227763
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7271,073
Aurora, IlUsa 351218
Austin, TxUsa 1,296805
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3626,439
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7906,705
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1512,580
AdenYemen 12,5787,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -