Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairfield, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairfield, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairfield, Ia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4067,088
ChlefAlgeria 7,7144,794
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0865,025
CeresArgentina 8,4675,261
ChamicalArgentina 8,3655,198
ChepesArgentina 8,4565,255
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9526,184
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7645,446
CórdobaArgentina 8,5335,302
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5435,308
CorrientesArgentina 8,3475,187
CairnsAustralia 13,9178,648
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7369,157
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04310,591
CedunaAustralia 15,8669,859
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4949,007
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6129,080
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8189,208
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9208,650
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1498,792
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0609,980
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9608,053
CharnocksBarbados 4,4262,750
CotonouBenin 9,9116,159
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6515,376
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7855,459
CabroboBrazil 7,6924,780
CaceresBrazil 7,2634,513
CaetiteBrazil 7,9504,940
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8314,866
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8474,876
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3095,164
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5535,315
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4894,653
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3345,179
CaparaoBrazil 8,5745,328
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9494,940
CaratingaBrazil 8,4925,277
CaravelasBrazil 8,4945,279
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8774,895
CarolinaBrazil 7,0354,372
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5025,283
CataguasesBrazil 8,6015,345
CatalaoBrazil 7,9954,968
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2135,103
CaxiasBrazil 7,0974,410
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8605,506
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7364,807
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5845,334
ChapecoBrazil 8,5935,340
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9494,318
CipoBrazil 7,9694,952
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0014,350
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3445,185
CordeiroBrazil 8,6795,393
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7604,822
CorumbaBrazil 7,5704,704
CoximBrazil 7,6504,754
CrateusBrazil 7,3124,544
CuiabaBrazil 7,2944,532
CuritibaBrazil 8,6005,344
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0251,259
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2192,001
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,7511,709
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4152,122
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4012,113
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7001,678
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7402,324
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9861,855
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1791,976
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9481,832
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1981,366
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6511,026
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1671,346
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3821,480
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3821,480
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7681,720
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2131,375
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4841,544
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7211,069
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5001,554
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9771,229
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5882,230
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5402,200
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0121,250
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,184736
Comox, BcCanada 2,7211,691
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9581,838
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6391,640
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9201,193
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,0801,292
ChicoChile 9,9446,179
ChillanChile 8,8645,508
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8615,506
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9284,927
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8106,096
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7105,412
ChangchunChina 9,8676,132
ChangduChina 11,9377,418
ChangshaChina 11,9017,395
ChengduChina 11,8747,379
ChongqingChina 11,9477,424
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1502,579
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9844,961
CamagueyCuba 2,5501,585
CasablancaCuba 2,1781,353
ChebCzech Republic 7,5064,664
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1404,437
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1671,968
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1831,978
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2021,990
CanarEcuador 5,0213,120
CairoEgypt 10,2016,339
CaenFrance 6,7954,222
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0684,392
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6293,498
CocobeachGabon 10,9046,776
CologneGermany 7,1374,435
ChiosGreece 9,1905,711
CorfuGreece 8,7165,416
ConakryGuinea 8,3395,182
CatacamasHonduras 2,9611,840
CholutecaHonduras 3,1141,935
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9578,673
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6387,854
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6387,854
ChahbaharIran 12,1227,532
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0413,754
ClonesIreland 6,1273,807
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0533,761
CorkIreland 6,1523,823
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1553,825
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0475,000
CameriItaly 7,5914,717
CampobassoItaly 8,2435,122
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0424,998
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0875,025
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9724,954
Cape MeleItaly 7,6654,763
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3965,217
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5735,327
CerviaItaly 7,9054,912
CiampinoItaly 8,0955,030
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8084,852
Cisa PassItaly 7,7414,810
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0314,991
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7334,805
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6365,366
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5875,336
ChibaJapan 9,9766,199
ChichibuJapan 9,9966,212
ChichijimaJapan 10,6096,593
ChoshiJapan 9,9236,166
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1056,279
ChilekaMalawi 14,2228,838
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9908,694
ChitipaMalawi 13,6428,478
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8771,166
ComitanMexico 2,7521,710
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5837,198
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7716,072
ChoirMongolia 10,0876,268
CasablancaMorocco 7,2124,482
ChindeMozambique 14,5509,041
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8628,614
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8307,973
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6178,462
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2278,220
CondegaNicaragua 3,1211,939
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4178,959
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8386,735
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3586,436
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5106,531
ChhorPakistan 12,3847,695
ChitralPakistan 11,3127,029
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3435,185
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0054,974
CajamarcaPeru 5,5283,435
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4433,383
ChiclayoPeru 5,4573,391
ChimbotePeru 5,7433,569
CuzcoPeru 6,4063,981
CzestochowaPoland 7,8184,858
CoimbraPortugal 6,7624,202
CalafatRomania 8,5515,314
CeahlauRomania 8,4705,263
ClujRomania 8,3655,198
ConstantaRomania 8,8435,495
CraiovaRomania 8,5775,330
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7684,206
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7804,835
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6464,130
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7203,555
Cape UelenRussia 5,3783,342
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9835,582
CaraRussia 8,7665,447
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3815,208
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2853,906
ChitaRussia 9,3875,833
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3765,827
CokurdahRussia 6,7224,177
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6025,345
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0038,702
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0146,223
CaceresSpain 6,9544,321
CadizSpain 7,1334,433
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1594,448
CordobaSpain 7,1614,450
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6249,088
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5348,410
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8808,625
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2738,248
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1268,157
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8258,591
ChumphonThailand 14,1758,808
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0585,629
CorumTurkey 9,4865,895
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7736,695
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0036,837
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4924,034
CernovcyUkraine 8,3605,195
ChernigovUkraine 8,3625,196
CarrascoUruguay 9,1995,717
ColoniaUruguay 9,0915,649
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6672,279
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 508316
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,379857
Camden, ScUsa 1,242772
Canton, NyUsa 1,449901
Cantonnw, SdUsa 469292
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,570976
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0191,255
Carlinville, IlUsa 263163
Casper, WyUsa 1,214754
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5491,584
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,217757
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,259782
Charles City, IaUsa 237147
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,402871
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,392865
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 936582
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,161721
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,203748
Chaska, MnUsa 441274
Chattanooga, TnUsa 891554
Chazy, NyUsa 1,604997
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,6331,015
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,272791
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 880547
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,074667
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 365227
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 359223
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5271,570
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 839521
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,087676
Cincinnati, KyUsa 661411
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 669416
Circleville, OhUsa 783487
Clarinda, IaUsa 252156
Clark, SdUsa 660410
Clarksdale, MsUsa 783487
Clarksville, TnUsa 620385
Clayton, NmUsa 1,090678
Cleveland, OhioUsa 849527
Clinton, IaUsa 200124
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2353,253
Coldwater, MiUsa 593369
College Park, MdUsa 1,301809
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,110690
Columbia, MoUsa 244151
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,238769
Columbus, GaUsa 553344
Columbus, InUsa 557346
Columbus, KsUsa 515320
Columbus, OhioUsa 779484
Conception, MoUsa 277172
Concordia, KansasUsa 506314
Conway, ArUsa 667415
Conway, ScUsa 1,384860
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,420882
Corning, ArUsa 563350
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,589988
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,554965
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,067663
Cortland, NyUsa 1,318819
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,5661,594
Covington, LaUsa 1,126700
Covington, TnUsa 583362
Crete, NeUsa 420261
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,349838
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2616,377
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2616,377
CaracasVenezuela 4,1902,603
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6062,862
CoroVenezuela 3,9462,452
ChipataZambia 13,8738,621
ChomaZambia 13,6498,482
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3418,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -