Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairfield, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairfield, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairfield, Ia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3107,028
NeuquenArgentina 9,2145,725
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0755,639
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8667,995
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3578,922
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6099,078
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5369,654
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2251,383
NatitingouBenin 9,5385,927
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6925,401
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7546,683
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6536,620
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7771,726
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,6431,643
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5401,578
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0811,293
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4732,158
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7911,113
North Bay, OnCanada 1,172728
N’DjamenaChad 10,5076,529
NanchangChina 11,7597,307
NanjingChina 11,3047,025
NanningChina 12,6387,853
NicosiaCyprus 9,8726,135
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1714,456
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1941,985
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1811,977
NegeleEthiopia 12,8938,012
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3357,044
NandiFiji 11,3357,044
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1694,455
NancyFrance 7,2354,496
NantesFrance 6,8364,248
NiceFrance 7,6244,738
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3224,550
NurembergGermany 7,4714,642
NurnbergGermany 7,4684,641
NaxosGreece 9,2485,747
NanortalikGreenland 3,8122,369
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8282,379
NordGreenland 5,2703,275
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6362,260
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9175,541
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0488,108
New DelhiIndia 12,1987,580
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2705,139
NaganoJapan 9,9816,202
NagasakiJapan 10,7616,687
NagoJapan 11,4437,111
NagoyaJapan 10,1816,326
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4957,143
NaraJapan 10,2826,389
NazeJapan 11,1966,957
NemuroJapan 9,0105,599
NiigataJapan 9,8246,105
NikkoJapan 9,9066,156
NobeokaJapan 10,6896,642
NairobiKenya 13,2498,233
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8374,870
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7706,692
NidaLithuania 7,5834,712
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0959,380
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6679,735
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8688,618
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9648,677
NaraMali 8,4725,265
NioroMali 8,2955,155
NemaMauritania 8,3715,202
NouakchottMauritania 7,5464,689
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5507,798
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8277,971
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2008,203
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9948,074
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9948,075
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3032,053
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1946,335
NiameyNiger 9,3725,824
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5404,064
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6374,124
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8373,627
NawabshahPakistan 12,2687,623
NokkundiPakistan 11,8287,350
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5334,681
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9708,060
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5844,713
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3035,781
NikolaevRussia 8,7725,451
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3935,216
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0414,375
NizneangarskRussia 9,0615,631
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3025,780
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2615,133
NovgorodRussia 7,7754,831
NovosibirskRussia 9,3265,795
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6319,092
No. 6Sudan 11,0826,886
NyalaSudan 11,2707,003
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2938,260
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5918,445
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3728,931
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2408,227
NarathiwatThailand 14,5569,045
NigdeTurkey 9,7016,028
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4376,486
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8425,495
Napoleon, NdUsa 660410
Napoleon, OhUsa 660410
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 710442
Natchez, MsUsa 1,051653
Neosho, MoUsa 477297
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,7481,086
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,477918
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,006625
New Hampton, IaUsa 231143
New London, WiUsa 462287
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,236768
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,235768
New Ulm, MnUsa 372231
New YorkUsa 1,508937
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,531951
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,519944
Newark, NjUsa 1,498931
Newberry, MiUsa 737458
Newberry, ScUsa 1,175730
Newkirk, OkUsa 620385
Newnan, GaUsa 1,084674
Newport, TnUsa 960596
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2023,232
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,438894
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 466289
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,6531,649
North Loup, NeUsa 593369
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 729453
Norton, KsUsa 685426
Norwalk, OhUsa 786489
NdolaZambia 13,5108,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -