Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairfield, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairfield, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairfield, Ia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0866,889
ShkoderAlbania 8,5015,283
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0645,011
SaltaArgentina 7,8174,858
San AntonioArgentina 9,4905,897
San LuisArgentina 8,6665,385
San RafaelArgentina 8,7445,434
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0765,640
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1625,072
SarmientoArgentina 9,8926,147
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5069,014
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4999,010
SalzburgAustria 7,6974,783
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9906,208
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2236,353
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1076,280
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0623,146
SaveBenin 9,7946,086
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1814,462
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3015,158
SalvadorBrazil 8,1345,055
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7935,464
SantaremBrazil 6,1273,807
SantosBrazil 8,6225,358
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3565,192
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6844,153
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6224,737
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8395,493
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6065,348
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5285,299
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8294,244
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5405,307
São PauloBrazil 8,5655,322
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3255,173
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0653,769
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8004,847
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9854,962
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3335,178
SobralBrazil 7,2114,481
SoureBrazil 6,3763,962
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5574,696
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1835,706
SurubimBrazil 7,8954,906
SadovoBulgaria 8,8125,476
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7635,446
SofiaBulgaria 8,6825,395
SiemreapCambodia 13,7548,547
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6281,633
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7271,073
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1621,343
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2522,021
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1541,960
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2101,373
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6691,037
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 856532
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4031,493
Scott, SkCanada 1,7931,114
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2341,388
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3471,459
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7131,064
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0652,526
Simcoe, OnCanada 983611
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,014630
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3001,429
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9941,860
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7451,706
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3301,448
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,591989
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,599994
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6181,627
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8484,255
SalCape Verde 7,0524,383
SantiagoChile 8,5675,323
SewellChile 8,6375,367
ShanghaiChina 11,2807,009
ShantouChina 12,2667,622
ShenyangChina 10,1466,305
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3152,060
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7482,329
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5412,200
SibenikCroatia 8,1605,071
SplitCroatia 8,2095,101
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2804,524
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9294,306
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1711,971
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3142,059
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2502,020
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1591,963
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2412,014
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2672,030
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1351,948
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2292,007
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1631,965
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3512,082
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2242,003
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1331,947
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0911,921
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2752,035
San GabrielEcuador 4,7132,929
SalloumEgypt 9,6946,024
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9056,155
SohagEgypt 10,5256,541
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4856,515
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0461,893
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8236,726
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9174,298
StrasbourgFrance 7,3294,554
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7503,573
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4583,392
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5435,930
SchleswigGermany 7,0584,386
StuttgartGermany 7,4074,603
SamosGreece 9,2905,773
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0435,619
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3035,781
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8222,375
SiguiriGuinea 8,5795,331
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9321,822
SzegedHungary 8,2165,105
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9444,937
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0003,107
SagarIndia 12,7417,917
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5587,182
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2598,240
SemnanIran 10,7976,709
ShahroudIran 10,7716,693
ShirazIran 11,3687,064
ShannonIreland 6,0893,784
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6504,754
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3135,166
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6045,347
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7714,829
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9124,916
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5195,294
SigonellaItaly 8,5685,324
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3045,782
SagaJapan 10,6906,643
SaigoJapan 10,2676,380
SakaiJapan 10,3336,421
SakataJapan 9,6936,023
SapporoJapan 9,2505,748
SaseboJapan 10,7266,665
SendaiJapan 9,6976,026
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6096,593
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5956,584
ShinjoJapan 9,6836,017
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4016,463
ShirakawaJapan 9,8336,110
ShizuokaJapan 10,1236,290
SumotoJapan 10,3636,439
SuttsuJapan 9,3285,796
SuwaJapan 10,0416,240
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4065,223
SavannakhetLaos 13,3898,320
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6434,749
SiluteLithuania 7,6004,723
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6365,367
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3109,514
SalimaMalawi 14,0518,731
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9678,679
SibuMalaysia 14,6269,089
SanMali 8,8055,472
SegouMali 8,6915,401
SikassoMali 8,8765,516
St. BrandonMauritius 16,16210,043
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7781,726
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2736,384
SainshandMongolia 10,2136,346
SafiMorocco 7,1704,456
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2794,523
SittweMyanmar 13,1998,202
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0058,082
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5994,101
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9383,690
SaiqOman 12,2327,601
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6767,877
SurOman 12,3617,681
SialkotPakistan 11,7267,287
SibbiPakistan 11,9027,396
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3395,182
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5054,042
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1888,195
SandomierzPoland 7,9634,949
SniezkaPoland 7,6454,751
SuwalkiPoland 7,7634,824
SzczecinPoland 7,4004,599
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9064,292
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6513,512
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5232,189
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,23210,087
Satu MareRomania 8,2485,125
SibiuRomania 8,4715,264
SulinaRomania 8,8235,482
SadrinskRussia 8,9815,581
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6194,735
SalekhardRussia 7,9204,922
SaratovRussia 8,9525,563
SejmcanRussia 7,1354,434
SelagoncyRussia 7,8794,896
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3845,210
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9085,536
SmolenskRussia 8,1215,047
SociRussia 9,4455,869
SortovalaRussia 7,4934,657
SuntarRussia 8,2425,121
SurgutRussia 8,5705,325
SverdlovskRussia 8,8385,492
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1175,044
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7532,332
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7106,655
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8419,222
SingaporeSingapore 15,0359,343
SliacSlovakia 7,9824,960
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4226,477
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2766,386
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9284,305
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0314,369
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9004,287
SevilleSpain 7,1104,418
SennarSudan 11,7737,316
ShambatSudan 11,5177,157
ShendiSudan 11,4907,140
StenseleSweden 6,7424,190
StockholmSweden 7,1594,449
StorlienSweden 6,6474,130
SundsvallSweden 6,9184,299
SantisSwitzerland 7,5174,671
SongeaTanzania 13,9028,639
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3378,288
SongkhlaThailand 14,5059,013
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7218,526
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3258,901
SurinThailand 13,6008,451
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4585,878
SokodeTogo 9,6165,975
SfaxTunisia 8,4805,270
SousseTunisia 8,3975,218
SamsunTurkey 9,4895,896
SiirtTurkey 10,0726,259
SivasTurkey 9,6626,004
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9726,818
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3853,968
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0063,732
SarataUkraine 8,7455,434
SarnyUkraine 8,1615,071
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0815,643
SumyUkraine 8,5675,323
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9137,403
SaltoUruguay 8,7805,456
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5251,569
Safford, AzUsa 1,8241,134
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6721,039
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7091,062
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 286178
Saint Paul, NeUsa 503313
Saint Peter, MnUsa 372231
Salem, InUsa 557346
Salem, OrUsa 2,5451,581
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6741,040
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,314816
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,403872
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4091,497
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6281,633
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5242,190
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6141,624
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 672418
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5771,601
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5721,599
Santuck, ScUsa 1,100684
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 863537
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,377856
Scott City, KsUsa 841522
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 971603
Scottsburg, InUsa 557346
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5051,557
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5011,554
Sedan, KsUsa 562349
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5011,554
Selma, AlUsa 1,096681
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,591989
Seymour, InUsa 557346
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 687427
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,287800
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 965599
Sioux City, IaUsa 396246
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 484301
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 481299
Southport, NcUsa 1,457905
Sparta, IlUsa 373232
Spencer, WvUsa 962598
Spickard, MoUsa 167104
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1491,336
Spooner, WiUsa 536333
Springfield, IlUsa 235146
Springfield, MissouriUsa 436271
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6263,496
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 533331
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 286178
Stambaugh, MiUsa 627390
Stamford, CtUsa 1,508937
State College, PaUsa 1,187738
State University, MsUsa 928577
State University, NmUsa 1,6691,037
Staunton, VaUsa 1,151715
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,249776
Steffenville, MoUsa 11169
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5231,568
Storm Lake, IaUsa 323200
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6461,023
Subiaco, ArUsa 690429
Summerville, ScUsa 1,373853
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3131,437
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 238148
Syracuse, NeUsa 336209
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,330827
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7996,711
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1622,586
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4092,740
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0833,159
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3384,560
SocotraYemen 13,0988,139
SenangaZambia 13,2818,253
SerenjeZambia 13,6568,486
SeshekeZambia 13,4618,365
SolweziZambia 13,2648,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -