Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairfield, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairfield, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairfield, Ia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5207,159
TiranaAlbania 8,5755,329
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9575,566
TebessaAlgeria 8,2525,128
TimimounAlgeria 8,1045,036
TindoufAlgeria 7,5514,693
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2725,140
TrelewArgentina 9,7386,052
TucumanArgentina 8,0334,992
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0629,359
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0619,359
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7508,544
TibooburraAustralia 15,0259,337
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9958,696
TshaneBotswana 13,6888,506
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5584,696
TarauacaBrazil 5,8833,656
TauaBrazil 7,4014,599
TefeBrazil 5,6583,516
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3585,194
TeresinaBrazil 7,1534,445
TiriosBrazil 5,6233,494
TorresBrazil 8,9485,561
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5204,051
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0314,990
TriunfoBrazil 7,7214,798
TucuruiBrazil 6,5634,079
TuriacuBrazil 6,6824,152
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1721,971
Terrace, BcCanada 3,0701,908
Teslin, YtCanada 3,4912,169
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,593990
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5211,566
Thompson, MbCanada 1,7011,057
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 846526
Timmins, OnCanada 1,186737
Tofino, BcCanada 2,7751,724
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,076668
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,058658
Trenton, OnCanada 1,233766
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,436892
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5511,585
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0855,645
TaiyuanChina 10,9236,788
TaoyuanChina 11,9107,401
TengchongChina 12,5847,820
TønderDenmark 6,9964,348
TylstrupDenmark 6,9144,297
TystofteDenmark 7,1064,416
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2001,988
TahrirEgypt 10,1126,283
TantaEgypt 10,1186,287
TallinEstonia 7,4374,621
TartuEstonia 7,6014,724
TampereFinland 7,2484,504
TurkuFinland 7,2574,510
ToulonFrance 7,5774,708
ToulouseFrance 7,2434,501
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2275,113
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2895,772
TchibanGabon 11,3067,026
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8526,122
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1954,471
TamaleGhana 9,4155,851
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8285,486
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0335,613
TimehriGuyana 5,0883,161
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0321,884
TelaHonduras 2,8451,768
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3988,947
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3988,947
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3309,526
TabrizIran 10,2556,372
TeheranIran 10,7036,651
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2416,364
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4875,274
TarvisioItaly 7,8224,861
TermoliItaly 8,2325,116
TorinoItaly 7,5654,701
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5494,691
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3705,202
TrevicoItaly 8,3175,169
TrevisoItaly 7,7984,846
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8914,903
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5594,697
TabouIvory Coast 9,2355,739
TadotsuJapan 10,4266,479
TakadaJapan 9,9396,176
TakamatsuJapan 10,4076,467
TakayamaJapan 10,0766,261
TanegashimaJapan 10,9006,773
TatenoJapan 9,9346,173
TateyamaJapan 10,0446,241
TokushimaJapan 10,4056,466
TokyoJapan 9,9876,206
TomakomaiJapan 9,2785,766
TottoriJapan 10,2906,394
ToyamaJapan 10,0286,231
ToyookaJapan 10,2566,373
TsuJapan 10,2436,365
TsurugaJapan 10,1826,327
TsuyamaJapan 10,3406,425
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6576,001
TripoliLebanon 10,0736,260
TobrukLibya 9,5875,957
TripoliLibya 8,8025,470
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5904,717
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5539,665
TolanaroMadagascar 15,8459,846
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,4739,615
ThyoloMalawi 14,2768,871
TawauMalaysia 14,1378,785
TessalitMali 8,7925,463
TimbuktuMali 8,7115,413
TombMali 8,7165,416
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8924,904
TacubayaMexico 2,4971,552
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1611,343
TarialanMongolia 9,8526,122
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9876,206
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0916,270
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3616,439
TangierMorocco 7,2124,482
TarfayaMorocco 7,1444,439
TazaMorocco 7,4504,630
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0828,129
TaungooMyanmar 13,2968,262
ThandweMyanmar 13,3708,308
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5517,800
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7527,924
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7288,531
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0358,100
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9108,023
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8387,977
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9788,064
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5008,389
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3708,308
TahouaNiger 9,5195,915
TillaberyNiger 9,2615,755
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5226,539
TromsoNorway 6,5114,046
TrondheimNorway 6,5694,082
ThumraitOman 12,6097,835
TacnaPeru 6,9394,312
TarapotoPeru 5,5183,429
TrujilloPeru 5,6153,489
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0778,126
TorunPoland 7,6304,741
TimisoaraRomania 8,3175,168
TambovRussia 8,6635,383
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5196,537
TaraRussia 9,0555,627
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2045,098
TermezRussia 11,0606,873
TernejRussia 9,2995,779
TobolskRussia 8,8395,492
TomskRussia 9,1705,698
Tot’MaRussia 8,0525,004
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1415,059
TuapseRussia 9,3665,820
TuraRussia 8,2615,133
TurukhanskRussia 8,1405,058
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5177,156
TortosaSpain 7,3584,572
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4598,985
TokerSudan 11,6197,220
TartousSyria 10,0396,238
TaipeiTaiwan 11,8997,394
TaboraTanzania 13,2528,235
TakThailand 13,4778,375
TrangThailand 14,4919,005
TabligboTogo 9,8206,102
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8657,373
TunisTunisia 8,2975,156
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3336,421
TireeUk 6,0463,757
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4253,993
TernopilUkraine 8,2555,130
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1085,660
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,138707
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,4462,763
Talladega, AlUsa 1,036644
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,363847
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6871,048
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,379857
Taunton, MaUsa 1,7411,082
Tecumseh, NeUsa 356221
Temple, TxUsa 1,201746
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,250777
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,062660
Tiffin, OhUsa 740460
Toledo, IaUsa 13986
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 688428
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7061,060
Topeka, KsUsa 376234
Towanda, PaUsa 1,299807
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,127700
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,503934
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,9471,210
Tulsa, OkUsa 631392
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 951591
Two Harbors, MnUsa 670417
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6686,629
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8122,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -