Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairfield, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairfield, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairfield, Ia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8886,766
UaupesBrazil 5,1913,226
UbatubaBrazil 8,6495,374
UberabaBrazil 8,1435,060
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,3591,466
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5886,579
UpernavikGreenland 4,0172,496
UummannaqGreenland 3,9842,476
UdineItaly 7,8324,867
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3585,194
UenoJapan 10,2606,375
UnzendakeJapan 10,7426,675
UrakawaJapan 9,2555,751
UshibukaJapan 10,8056,714
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9046,154
UwajimaJapan 10,5846,577
UkmergeLithuania 7,7604,822
UtenaLithuania 7,7784,833
UlaangomMongolia 9,9116,159
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9556,186
UlgiiMongolia 10,0136,222
UliastaiMongolia 10,1086,281
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9996,214
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9446,179
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2596,375
UfaRussia 8,9425,557
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8334,246
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5205,916
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1614,450
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3255,795
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7844,837
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1434,439
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9774,957
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6264,118
Umm BeninSudan 11,8377,356
UmeňSweden 6,9434,315
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5238,404
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3468,294
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3788,313
UrfaTurkey 9,9876,206
UsakTurkey 9,3505,810
Uman’Ukraine 8,5425,308
UzgorodUkraine 8,1505,065
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,046650
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 755469
Urbana, IlUsa 356221
Urbana, OhUsa 704437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -