Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairfield, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairfield, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairfield, Ia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2456,988
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3765,205
HuamboAngola 12,4207,718
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4799,619
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1929,441
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2089,450
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3148,895
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3023,295
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7642,339
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3421,455
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,3461,458
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,024636
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7231,692
Harrow, OnCanada 766476
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7331,698
Hope, BcCanada 2,4721,536
HaikouChina 12,8547,987
HailarChina 9,5115,910
HamiChina 10,6796,636
HetanChina 11,2887,015
HavanaCuba 2,1951,364
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2862,042
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3342,072
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1411,952
HelwanEgypt 10,2196,350
HurguadaEgypt 10,5986,586
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8373,627
HelsinkiFinland 7,3804,586
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3824,588
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2815,146
HamburgGermany 7,1394,436
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1384,436
HannoverGermany 7,1964,471
HelgolandGermany 6,9904,343
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5804,710
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3815,830
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7062,303
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3493,945
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4834,028
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3663,334
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4428,353
HaifaIsrael 10,1746,322
HaboroJapan 9,1175,666
HachijojimaJapan 10,2156,348
HachinoheJapan 9,4645,881
HagiJapan 10,5286,542
HakodateJapan 9,3895,834
HamadaJapan 10,4506,494
HamamatsuJapan 10,1796,326
HikoneJapan 10,2086,343
HimejiJapan 10,3296,418
HiradoJapan 10,7156,659
HirooJapan 9,2165,727
HiroshimaJapan 10,4786,511
HitaJapan 10,6556,621
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7686,691
HunLibya 9,2645,757
HomboriMali 8,9235,545
HomalinMyanmar 12,6567,865
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5178,399
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2948,261
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4328,347
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7898,568
HororataNew Zealand 13,4148,335
HyderabadPakistan 12,3627,682
HuanucoPeru 5,8843,656
HelPoland 7,5284,678
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0365,615
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5425,308
HatangaRussia 7,4014,599
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7594,822
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,8636,750
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0296,853
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9884,964
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2037,583
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4296,481
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0006,214
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7299,153
HalaibSudan 11,2146,969
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7557,305
HudeibaSudan 11,4487,114
HaparandaSweden 6,9454,316
HarnosandSweden 6,9324,307
HamaSyria 10,0656,255
HassakahSyria 10,1456,304
Hua HinThailand 13,9328,657
HakkariTurkey 10,1906,332
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5574,074
HersonUkraine 8,8365,491
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3285,175
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,361845
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6691,037
Harrisburg, IlUsa 421262
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,280796
Hart, MiUsa 594369
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6091,000
Hartington, NeUsa 472293
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,231765
Hay Springs, NeUsa 935581
Hays, KsUsa 636395
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6371,638
Hebron, NeUsa 519323
Helena, MtUsa 1,7161,066
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,177731
Henderson, NcUsa 1,337831
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,100684
Hermit, CoUsa 1,328825
Hernando, MsUsa 709441
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,135705
Highmore, SdUsa 722449
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,439895
Hillsboro, IlUsa 339211
Hillsdale, MiUsa 593369
Holly, CoUsa 920572
Homer, AkUsa 4,5102,803
Hoopeston, IlUsa 370230
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 603375
Horton, KsUsa 334208
Hot Springs, SdUsa 935581
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,081672
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 705438
Houma, LaUsa 1,273791
Houston, TexasUsa 1,264785
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 860534
Huntsville, AlUsa 842523
Huron, SdUsa 632393
HanoiVietnam 12,8758,000
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9438,664
HarareZimbabwe 14,0628,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -